RIGHTS AND PRIVILEGES
[…] Nothing in this section shall require any person renting, leasing or providing for compensation real property to modify his property in any way or provide a higher degree of care for a blind person, visually handicapped person or other physically disabled person than for a person who is not physically disabled. Sec. 21-7-9(a-c).
  4. Blind persons who have guide dogs are also entitled to full and equal access to housing accommodations, but these people will be "liable for any damage done to the premises by such guide dog". Sec. 21-7-9(d).
  5. Blind persons "have all the rights and privileges conferred by law upon other persons" regardless of whether or not they carry a white or metallic cane (with or without a red tip) or are accompanied by a guide dog. Sec. 21-7-6 to 7.